Shoes for Everybody http://livesatnews.com/ Dress Sandals Scholl Wearing Slimming Socks http://livesatnews.com/Peep-toes/Scholl-Wearing-Slimming-Socks/ Wed, 22 Feb 2012 20:35:32 -0800

Dr. Scholl Japan Medi QttO Sleep Wearing Slimming Socks (Size M)

Dr. Scholl

Price: $36.98
You Save: (%)

Product Details

  • Highly Recomended by Japanese TV Shows and Fashion Magazines.
  • Size: M (Tall 150-160cm ; Thigh 43-49cm ; Calf 30-38cm ; Ankle 19-23cm ; Foot 22-24 cm)
  • Recommened for office workers, traveler and standing workers.
  • Material: Nylon, Polyurethane, Cupra
  • No.1 Hot Selling in Japan

Product Description

Dr. Scholl Overnight Sleeping Socks... Innovative Slimming Tool that relieves Leg Dropsy during night time for PERFECT LEG SHAPE!!! Helps Balance the Blood Concentration between your Upper & Lower Body while Sleeping... Special Pressure System Design ANKLE 21hPa > CALF 16hPa > THIGH 11hPa. Alleviates Dropsy, Swollen and Fatigue Legs from Standing or Sitting for long hours while working. Slender LEGS Support from THIGH, CALF, ANKLE to FOOT, Legs feel LIGHT & RELAXED in the morning. High Quality Material for long hours wearing; lavendar color promotes good sleep. Medi Qtto is a type of compression hosiery developed by Scholl. The graduated compression structure and ergonomic design of the stockings help to increase blood circulation, which reduces water retention and tones the legs. Modern, working women who have to juggle their careers and family lives tend to have less time for a healthy diet and regular exercise schedule. The high salt content in local food, coupled with prolonged periods of sitting or standing, causes bloating when soft tissues in the leg swell up due to the accumulation of water. Poor posture, which causes the body's internal organs to push against each other, may also exacerbate the problem by slowing down blood circulation in the legs and causing water retention. Scholl's innovative Medi Qtto compression hosiery works its magic as you sleep peacefully, improving blood circulation and reducing water retention to give you more toned legs. Medi Qtto is the No. 1 compression hosiery in the market, and promises to deliver shapelier legs with its patented partial pressure technology. The compression technology of Scholl Medi Qtto medical stockings originate from the United Kingdom and are designed to tone and relieve tired, aching legs.
]]>
Peep toes
Flat sandals kenneth cole http://livesatnews.com/Flat-sandals/Flat-sandals-kenneth-cole/ Wed, 22 Feb 2012 12:35:21 -0800

Kenneth Cole Reaction Dan-cin Shoes 2 Open Toe Sandal (Toddler/Little Kid),Silver,11 M US Little Kid

Kenneth Cole Reaction

List Price: $29.95
Price: $29.95
You Save: (%)

Product Description

Kenneth Cole REACTION Little Kid/Big Kid Super Star Sandal,Silver,2.5 M US Little Kid

Kenneth Cole Reaction

List Price: $34.95
Price: $34.95
You Save: (%)

Product Details

  • Buckle Closure
  • Dress/Modern
  • Jewled T-Strap

Product Description

Kenneth Cole Reaction Star Brite Flat (Little Kid/Big Kid),Black,1.5 M US Little Kid

Kenneth Cole Reaction

List Price: $34.95
Price: $16.00
You Save: $18.95(54%)

Product Details

  • Sequined upper
  • Buckle closure

Product Description

Make her style wishes come true with the Kenneth Cole Reaction Star-Brite dress sandal, a perfect look for dress-up days. Soft satin fabric upper in a strappy dress sandal style, with all over square glittering sequin trim and stitch detailing, ankle strap with an adjustable metal buckle. Smooth lining, cushioned footbed, rounded open toe. Flexible traction outsole, chunky 1 3/4 inch semi detached wedge heel.

Kenneth Cole REACTION Women's Shine On T-Strap Flat,Black,8.5 M US

Kenneth Cole REACTION

List Price: $69.00
Price: $38.98
You Save: $30.02(44%)

Product Description

• Add a flash of chic style to every step with this shimmering sandal
• Manmade upper with jeweled accents
• Adjustable ankle strap buckle
• Lightly padded footbed
• Manmade sole


Kenneth Cole REACTION Little Kid/Big Kid Star n' Away Sandal,Black,13.5 M US Little Kid

Kenneth Cole Reaction

List Price: $34.95
Price: $32.06
You Save: $2.89(8%)

Product Details

    Product Description

    Help her feel like a princess in these elegant Reaction by Kenneth Cole Star N Away dress sandals. Satin fabric upper in a two-piece dress sandal style with a square open toe. Pleated satin vamp with rhinestone buckle accent and hidden Velcro(R) closure. Delicate wraparound ankle strap with an adjustable rhinestone buckle closure and hidden elasticized inlay. Faux leather lining and cushioning insole, flat-traction outsole. 1 1/2 inch satin-wrapped heel.

    Kenneth Cole REACTION Men's Wool Pea Coat,Black,X-Large

    Kenneth Cole Reaction

    List Price: $225.00
    Price: $69.99
    You Save: $155.01(69%)

    Product Details

    • Shell:80% Wool, 15% Polyester, 5% Others Lining:100% Polyester
    • China
    • 2 inside pockets
    • 0
    • Dry clean only

    Product Description

    Plush wool pea coat

    Kenneth Cole Reaction Bead B/W the Lines Dress Sandal (Toddler/Little Kid),Black,10 M US Toddler

    Kenneth Cole Reaction

    List Price: $37.95
    Price: $16.75
    You Save: $21.20(56%)

    Product Description

    Kenneth Cole REACTION Women's Shes A Gem Flat Thong Sandal,Black,10 M US

    Kenneth Cole REACTION

    List Price: $68.95
    Price: $69.00
    You Save: $14.00(20%)

    Product Description

    Kenneth Cole REACTION Women's Screen Gems Flat Gladiator Sandal,Pewter,9.5 M US

    Kenneth Cole REACTION

    List Price: $79.95
    Price: $79.99
    You Save: $16.00(20%)

    Product Details

    • Made in China
    • Man Made Sole
    • Leather Upper
    • This shoe fits true to size.
    • Heel Height: Under 1 Inch

    Product Description

    • Faux jewels add glamour to this chic thong sandal.
    • Metallic leather upper.
    • Adjustable buckle closure.
    • Rubber sole.

    ]]>
    Flat sandals
    Clogs Shoes india http://livesatnews.com/Clogs-shoes/Clogs-Shoes-india/ Wed, 22 Feb 2012 04:29:49 -0800

    Merrell Women's Encore Ice Insulated Mocs - India Ink 9.5

    Merrell

    List Price: $99.95
    Price: $99.95
    You Save: (%)

    Product Details

    • Breathable sheepskin lining and wool fleece sockliner help keep feet warm and control moisture.
    • EVA insole and midsole, nylon shank, rubber outsole.
    • Full-grain leather or nubuck leather upper, sheepskin upper lining, wool fleece sockliner...
    • Air Cushion in heel centers the foot on impact; helps deliver better stability and comfort.
    • QForm system aligns a woman's stride, which helps increase stability and comfort.

    Product Description

    Merrell Women's Encore Ice Clogs align your stride for better balance If you're looking for a shoe that provides greater comfort and stability and a more natural stride, this Merrell clog is for you. The naturally aligning QForm?« system compensates for a woman's prominent Q-Angle between the hips and knees, strategically combining cushioning and support to help stabilize feet. Plus, your feet will stay warm, thanks to the moisture-controlling wool fleece footbed and full-grain leather or nubuck leather upper with sheepskin lining..
    ]]>
    Clogs shoes
    Flat sandals jewelry http://livesatnews.com/Flat-sandals/Flat-sandals-jewelry/ Tue, 21 Feb 2012 19:19:59 -0800

    Brigitte-6- 6.0 B- Silver



    Price: $25.00
    You Save: $6.00(24%)

    Product Description

    BCBGeneration Women's Luisa Dress Sandal,Biscuit,9.5 M US

    BCBGeneration

    List Price: $99.95
    Price: $69.97
    You Save: $29.98(30%)

    Product Description

    Add a little edge to your night on the town with the Luisa from BCBGeneration. The leather upper features thin straps that encircle the foot, embellished by stud detailing for a look that's anything but demure. The high stiletto heel tops a look that's bound to turn heads. The heel measures approximately 4". Also available from Street Moda in Pure White while supplies last! Style Name: Luisa. Biscuit.

    Lanvin womens studs and strass naturel leather flat sandals 36

    Lanvin

    List Price: $795.00
    Price: $557.00
    You Save: $238.00(30%)

    Product Details

    • Size: 36
    • Style: Ankle Strap
    • Material: Leather
    • Color: Naturel

    Product Description

    • Leather upper
    • Thong style
    • Brass studs and black crystal embellishments
    • Ankle strap with buckle closure on side
    • Leather lining, sole and insole
    • Flat heel
    • Made in Italy

    Aquatalia by Marvin K. womens peace taupe suede flat sandals 6.5

    Aquatalia by Marvin K.

    List Price: $250.00
    Price: $138.00
    You Save: $112.00(45%)

    Product Details

    • Size: 6.5
    • Color: Taupe
    • Style: T-Strap
    • Material: Suede

    Product Description

    • Weatherproof suede upper and rubber sole
    • Geometric wood and stud detail on arch of foot
    • Heel measures approximately 3/4"
    • Velcro closure at ankle
    • Made in Italy

    Chloe womens brown suede double buckle gladiator flat sandals 39

    Chloe

    List Price: $646.00
    Price: $355.00
    You Save: $291.00(45%)

    Product Details

    • Material: Suede
    • Size: 39
    • Color: Brown
    • Style: Gladiator

    Product Description

    • Suede upper
    • Gladiator style
    • Leather lining and sole
    • Ankle straps with two adjustable closure buckles
    • 1/4" Heel height
    • Made in Italy

    Chloe womens two-tone tan nude strappy knotted flat sandals 38

    Chloe

    List Price: $595.00
    Price: $327.00
    You Save: $268.00(45%)

    Product Details

    • Style: Strappy
    • Material: Leather
    • Size: 38
    • Color: Tan

    Product Description

    • Leather upper
    • Cage style straps with knotted detail
    • Leather lining and sole
    • Ankel strap with adjustable closure
    • 1/2" Heel height
    • Made in Italy

    T Bags Los Angeles simone tangerine sky stitched flat sandals 6

    T Bags Los Angeles

    List Price: $140.00
    Price: $77.00
    You Save: $63.00(45%)

    Product Details

    • Color: Tangerine Sky
    • Style: T-Strap
    • Size: 6
    • Material: Leather

    Product Description

    • Shiny leather upper
    • Thong style with toe band
    • Leather sole and lining
    • Contrasting woven design on straps
    • Diamond design on footbed
    • 1/2" Heel height

    Cynthia Vincent womens hayes gold buckle strappy flat sandals 6.5

    Cynthia Vincent

    List Price: $210.00
    Price: $116.00
    You Save: $94.00(45%)

    Product Details

    • Size: 6.5
    • Style: Gladiator
    • Material: Leather
    • Color: Gold Metallic

    Product Description

    • Metallic leather upper
    • Gladiator style with adjustable buckle closure
    • Flat heel
    • Thong style with double straps and buckles over vamp
    • Soft cushioned footbed
    • Made in Brazil

    T Bags Los Angeles simone tangerine sky stitched flat sandals 7

    T Bags Los Angeles

    List Price: $140.00
    Price: $77.00
    You Save: $63.00(45%)

    Product Details

    • Color: Tangerine Sky
    • Material: Leather
    • Style: T-Strap
    • Size: 7

    Product Description

    • Shiny leather upper
    • Thong style with toe band
    • Leather sole and lining
    • Contrasting woven design on straps
    • Diamond design on footbed
    • 1/2" Heel height

    ]]>
    Flat sandals
    For High Heel Sizes http://livesatnews.com/High-heel-pumps/For-High-Heel-Sizes/ Tue, 21 Feb 2012 11:01:18 -0800

    Dr. Scholl's For Her Insoles, High Heel, Women's Sizes 6-10

    Schering-Plough HealthCare Products, Inc.

    List Price: $10.99
    Price: $6.60
    You Save: $4.39(40%)

    Product Details

    • Dr. Scholls For Her High Heel Insoles. Ideal for Sensitivity in the Heels Fits all types of shoes. Incredibly comfortable insoles uniquely designed for women. Absorbs shock and impact on heel.
    • Dr. Scholls For Her High Heel Insoles provides all-day comfort.

    Product Description

    Shifts pressure off ball-of-foot. Ultra-soft arch cushion. Ideal for heels 2 in & up. Helps prevent foot aches & pains guaranteed! You have - high heels, 2 in or higher. You want - all-day comfort in your high heel shoes. You need - Dr. Scholl's For Her High Heel Insoles. Helps prevent & reduce foot pain. Unique gel arch helps shift the pressure off your ball-of-foot area. Guaranteed all-day comfort. Slim-fitting design won't make your shoes feel too tight or crowd toes. Massaging gel waves. Clear gel provides discreet cushioning, even in your strappy heels. Fits comfortably in all your high heel shoes 2 in and up pumps; sandals; sling-backs; boots. Made in China.

    Dr. Scholl's for Her High Heel Insoles (Women's Sizes 6-10) 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 3)

    Dr Scholls

    List Price: $34.29
    Price: $17.99
    You Save: $16.30(48%)

    Product Details

    • Uniquely designed for women feet
    • Discreet solutions for common complaints such as shoe rubbing

    Product Description

    Dr. Scholl's for Her High Heel Insoles are incredibly comfortable insoles uniquely designed for women. Grooming products specially created for feet. Discreet solutions for common complaints such as shoe rubbing.

    BITE SIZE HIGH HEEL SHOES Dads and Moms Candy Mold Chocolate



    Price: $1.99
    You Save: (%)

    Product Description

    High Heel Shoe Stretcher, Women's Medium (US 6.5 - 8.5), Size: HI 2



    List Price: $18.95
    Price: $26.95
    You Save: (%)

    Product Details

    • Comes with two Pressure Relief Plugs
    • Genuine Hardwood
    • For shoes with heels between 1.5" - 4". Perfect for Pumps and other High Heels.
    • Fits left or right shoe
    • NOT sold in pairs

    Product Description

    This High Heel Shoe Stretcher is specially designed for High Heel Shoes. The hardwood foot piece is shaped to slide easily into pumps and any other kinds of tight high heel shoes. The High Heel Shoe Stretcher comes complete with two Bunion Plugs that can be inserted into the foot piece to provide you with extra pressure relief in oppressive areas. The High Heel Shoe Stretcher can be used on a right or a left shoe alike and it is available in 3 different sizes for women. The High Heel Shoe Stretcher is able to stretch 1.5" - 4" high heels. This product is unable to stretch high heels over 4".

    Pedag Stop Padded Leather Heel Grips, Gray, One Size Fits All

    Pedag

    List Price: $2.34
    Price: $2.34
    You Save: (%)

    Product Details

    • Self adhesive
    • Suede leather heel grips
    • Prevents abrasion
    • Softly padded
    • Made in Germany

    Product Description

    Pedag Stop heel grips keep your heels from slipping out of your shoes. Helps prevent blisters caused by abrasion when heels of shoes are too loose. Stop is made of durable leather, comfortable soft padding and has a self adhesive grip.

    Clear Open-Toe High Heel Shoes - Size 9

    ELLIE SHOES INC

    List Price: $69.11
    Price: $21.42
    You Save: $47.69(69%)

    Product Details

    • . The letter "M" in the sizing designates "Medium Width"
    • Shipped via USPS Priority Mail (2-3 day) or USPS Express Mail (1-2 day with signature required). All International shipments sent USPS Express Mail when available.
    • M-Brook, Color: CLR, Women's US Size 9

    Product Description

    Superior quality, enticing designs, and a dedication to customers surpassed by no one. These are the ideals that have propelled Ellie shoes to the elite of the exotic shoe industry, and earned feature spots in "W" and Stuff magazines. Note: No 1/2 sizes are available; we suggest you order the next largest size if you wear a 1/2 size.

    Amaranth Pink Super High-Heel Stiletto Shoe Loafer Shape Telephone Corded Phone

    uxcell

    Price: $21.28
    You Save: (%)

    Product Details

    • Tone/ pause switchable
    • Size: About 23.6cm in length, 11cm in height
    • The decorative phone is made of high quality plastic
    • Peculiar and special new style of High Heel Shoe phone
    • Redial function---Redial the last number

    Product Description

    Quick flash function; Pause function; Soft small black keypad is comfortable to touch; The Corded Phone is also ideal for decoration at home or in the public; Package contents: 1 x shoe phone, 1 x RJ11 Wire cable, 1 x Instruction Manual

    Pedag High Life Gel Half-sole for High Heels, Clear, One Size Fits All

    Pedag

    List Price: $11.38
    Price: $4.99
    You Save: $6.39(56%)

    Product Details

    • Transparent, virtually invisible
    • Reduces stress and pressure on the forefoot
    • Hand washable and hygienic
    • Transparent. Virtually invisible
    • Extremely elastic gel keeps it's shape
    • Made in Germany

    Product Description

    HIGH LIFE: Gel half sole, anatomically shaped, cushions and prevents burning in the stressed balls of the feet. High Life improves the fit when shoes are half size too large or if the forefoot is too roomy. Self adhesive. The Pedag Brand: Pedag is a Euro Comfort brand of footcare. Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot. Nature is found in Pedag�s use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control. Science is found in Pedag�s use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot. Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine. Pedag orthotics stress Support rather than simple Cushioning. You will find Pedag orthotics that address: Heel pain, fallen arches, spreading feet, plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Pronation and Supination, different leg lengths, Achilles Tendonitis and many other foot problems. Pedag is different. Even our flat, non-orthotic insoles are different because they too combine Nature, Science and Technology. Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh. Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily. Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet. Technology is found in Pedag�s modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.

    12 High Heel Tips Stilitto Dowels Replacements Size 8,9,10,11,12,13 Mm

    Fiebing Company

    Price: $19.99
    You Save: (%)

    Product Details

    • Black color
    • 12 High Heel Tips Stilitto Replacement Dowels Size 8,9,10,11,12,13 Mm
    • Non Slippery

    Product Description

    One pairs of most common sizes 8,9,10,11,12,13mm
    ]]>
    High heel pumps
    Clogs Shoes brands http://livesatnews.com/Clogs-shoes/Clogs-Shoes-brands/ Tue, 21 Feb 2012 02:54:56 -0800

    Lucky Women's Edgewater Clog,Iron,7.5 M US

    Lucky

    List Price: $89.00
    Price: $81.19
    You Save: $7.81(9%)

    Product Description

    Bring the outdoors in with the Edgewater casual wedges from Lucky Brand.
    • Leather upper in a casual slip-on style with a round toe
    • Faux fur trim with leather strap and button details
    • Faux fur lining and cushioned footbed
    • 3/4 inch platform midsole
    • Traction outsole
    • 3 1/2 inch wedge heel

    Clarks Womens Shoes Clogs Dark Brown Leather 78649, Brown, 7.5 C/D US

    CLARKS

    List Price: $49.99
    Price: $17.99
    You Save: $32.00(64%)

    Product Details

    • Width: M
    • Color: Brown
    • Measurements: 1.75 Inch Heel
    • Material: Genuine Leather Upper and Man Made Sole
    • This shoes / sandals / boots style name or model number is 78649

    Product Description

    Comfy clogs. Leather upper and man made material outsole.

    Klogs USA Women's Dusty Open Back Clog,Black,10 M US

    Klogs USA

    List Price: $55.00
    Price: $43.99
    You Save: $11.01(20%)

    Product Details

    • Polyurethane sole is slip-resistant, non-marking, and shock absorbent
    • The microfiber footbeds with excellent arch support provide superior cushion and all day comfort while reducing foot fatigue and heel pain.
    • Removable footbed is latex-free, antimicrob

    Product Description

    Enjoy long-lasting comfort with the lightweight Dusty clog from Klogs. The polyurethane upper wipes clean with soap and water. Perfect for days when you're on your feet for extended periods of time. The polyurethane sole is slip-resistant, oil-resistant non-marking, and shock absorbent. The removable Klogs Komfort footbed provides soft cushioning and excellent arch support that's latex-free, antimicrobial, odor-resistant, and lightweight. 1 1/2 inch heel. Unisex sizing. Women order normal size; men men order one whole size larger and order WIDE. If you wear a half size, please order half a size UP.

    Dansko Women's Wide Professional Clog,Black Cabrio,38 W EU / 7.5-8 D(W) US

    Dansko

    List Price: $120.00
    Price: $119.90
    You Save: $0.10(%)

    Product Description

    Mossy Oak Men's MO4247 Campfire Clog Slip-on Shoes,Infinity,13 M US

    Rocky Brands Inc

    List Price: $69.99
    Price: $55.95
    You Save: $14.04(20%)

    Product Description

    Mossy Oak Footwear Men's MO2234 Northwind Clog Slip-on Shoes,Brown,10.5 MW US

    Rocky Brands Inc

    List Price: $43.95
    Price: $49.95
    You Save: (%)

    Product Description

    Lucky Brand Cala Clog, 8.5, Black

    Lucky Brand

    List Price: $89.95
    Price: $44.99
    You Save: $44.96(50%)

    Product Details

    • Leather Sole
    • Pointed Toe
    • 1 1/2 inch heel
    • Leather Upper
    • Black Leather Upper

    Product Description

    The Lucky Brand Cala is a very cool Western Style Mule. Leather upper, comfort insole. Excellent fit. With its distressed leather upper and cowboy-inspired narrow toe, this easy slip-on has a uniquely sassy style.

    Lucky Brand Women's Veronica Peep-Toe Clog,Rock,8 M US

    Lucky Brand

    List Price: $98.00
    Price: $59.40
    You Save: $38.60(39%)

    Product Description

    Slip on the Lucky Brand Veronica clogs for a tailored look on the weekends.
    • Leather upper in a casual platform clog style with a peep toe
    • Leather strap and decorative buckle at instep
    • Raised seams and stitching detail
    • Smooth lining and cushioned footbed
    • 1 inch leather-wrapped platform midsole
    • Rubber traction outsole
    • 4 1/2 inch wrapped heel

    privo Women's Fauna Mule,Black,9 M US

    privo

    List Price: $85.00
    Price: $66.28
    You Save: $18.72(22%)

    Product Details

    • Rubber Outsole
    • Suede and Mesh Upper
    • EVA Midsole
    • Soleassage Footbed
    • Synthetic Lining

    Product Description

    Privo - a fresh alternative to traditional athletic and casual footwear. Privo shoes are designed to help you feel free - free to move, to decide, and to be comfortable. Privo is a unique mixture of athletic personality, comfort and style.
    ]]>
    Clogs shoes